• • For technical assistance
• • To fulfill your demands more effectively
• • To update you on news and new services
• • To send information on special offers guarantees the confidentiality of the information you provide and does not share it with third parties.
Other information gathered when you visit our site
When you visit our site some information is gathered by your computer. For instance, when you visited our site, what pages you viewed, what browser you used, your internet provider’s name (Ucom, Vivacell…) and other information alike.
The collected information is not personal and is used to count the number of visits and to run statistics. This information gives us the opportunity to monitor our website and make it as user-friendly as possible.
I'd like to remove my account and all my personal data. How do I do that?
In order to remove your account and all your personal data, please, contact our support. We will delete all the appropriate information duly.
Please, be advised that, from the day you submit your request for data removal, you will have 30 calendar days to change your mind and keep your account; if you, however, maintain that you want everything removed, we will promptly do so in 30 days after the day of your initial request.
The use of cookie files uses cookie files. Cookies are small text files that are generated on the website. When you visit the site, cookie files are accepted and stored on your computer’s browser software. Cookies are safe for your computer and don’t collect personal information. Due to them, the site visit becomes faster and more convenient.