- third parties that process, store personal data and provide information on the fulfillment of debtor obligations,
-third parties who have received from the Company the right to claim the Client's obligations or to recover in court,
- shareholders of the Company, subsidiaries, and affiliates, representative offices, branches,
- agents of the Company, dealers, distributors, or other service providers who sell goods or Services of the Company or carry out other similar activities,
- third parties who may use personal data (in particular, phone number, e-mail address) for marketing purposes (which may be expressed in the form of receiving short SMS messages/advertising calls, social surveys, advertising on the Internet, in social networks, receiving emails, etc.). The Subscriber hereby agrees that the Company is not responsible for the legal consequences of the messages specified in this clause.
- state bodies defined by RA legislation.
8. Terms of storage of personal data
We periodically review the terms of personal data stored in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of the Republic of Armenia and the Policy adopted by the Company.
Your personal data will be protected by the Company's procedures in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Armenia.
9. Destruction of personal data
The Company only processes personal data subject to protection established by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia, personal data necessary to achieve the goals defined by this Notice, avoiding duplicate processing as much as possible. Any remaining personal data is subject to destruction.
10. Your rights
You have the rights defined by the RA Law “On the Personal Data Protection”.
You have the right to withdraw Your consent to the processing of personal data or request the deletion of Your personal data. However, in this case, unfortunately, we will not be able to continue to provide You the Services or continue any other contractual relationship with You. In addition, it should be noted that the deletion of personal data due to legal requirements, other obligations, and factors is not always possible.
However, You may at any time opt-out of receiving any additional promotional information about the Services provided by the Company by sending Your will in writing or in other way specified by the Company.
You have the right to contact the Company to correct or change Your personal data if it is incorrect or needs to be updated.
You have the right to file a complaint with the Company if You believe that Your personal data was processed in violation or if You do not agree with the processing of Your personal data.
You can file a complaint with the competent data protection authority.
The authorized body for data protection in the Republic of Armenia is the Agency for the Personal Data Protection of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
11. Means in place to ensure safety
We value the security of Your personal data and make every effort to ensure it.
The Company is guided by the following requirements when processing personal data: